Who's Who

 Staff

Headteacher

Mrs S Hayward

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

Mr S Howe

 

Pippin Class - Reception

Early Years Co-ordinator

Miss D Deagle 

 

 

Jazz Class - Year 1

 

Mr S Howe

see above

Galaxy Gala Class - Year 2

 

 

Miss R Norman

 

 

Photo to follow

 

 

Bramley Class - Year 3

 

Mr A Vale-Taylor

 

 

Empire Class - Year 4

 

Miss L Hambleton

Photo to follow

Crispin Class  - Year 5

Mrs C Moss

 

Russet Class - Year 6

 

Mrs A MacNaugton

 

 

School Administrative Officer

Mrs L McDougall

 

 

 

School Secretary

 

Mrs A WicksPhoto to follow

Special Needs Co-Ordinator

Mrs L Stanyer-Fisher

 

Photo to follow

 

School Direct Students

 

Miss S Dalyanci

 

Photo to follow

 

Miss G Bailey

 

 

Photo to follow

 

Learning Support Assistants

 

Mrs K Harle

 

Photo to follow

Mrs H Lissenden

 

 

Mrs A Stickings

 

Photo to follow

 

Mrs J Axell

 

Photo to follow

 

Mrs K Neighbour

 

Mrs A Hitching

 

 

Mrs S Licen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs H Hadley

 

Midday Meal SupervisorMrs N Dowling

 

 

Midday Meal Supervisor

 

Miss H Henfrey

 

Midday Meal SupervisorMrs Z Taylor

 

 

Midday Meal Supervisor

 

Miss J CookPhoto to follow

 

Midday Meal Supervisor

 

Mrs G RobinsonPhoto to follow

Caretaker

Mr M Steibelt

 

 

Relief Caretaker

 

 

Mr A Earwaker

 

 

Photo to follow

 

 

 

 

Areas of Responsiblity

 

SUBJECT

 

TEACHER
 

 

Maths

 

Mrs C Moss

English

 

Mrs A MacNaughton

 

Science

 

Mr A Vale-Taylor

 

R.E

 

Mr S Howe

 

P.E

 

Mr A Vale-Taylor

 

Computing


Mr S Howe

 

 

  History

 

 

 Miss R Norman

 

Geography

 

Miss R Norman

 

Music

 

TBC

 

Art and DT

 

Mrs C Moss

 

 

PSHE

 

 

Miss D Deagle

 

Languages

 

Miss R Norman

 

Early Years

 

Miss D Deagle

 

  Forest School

 

  Miss H Mackintosh

 

 

 Sports Leaders 

 

  Mr A Vale-Taylor

 

 School Council

 

  Mr S Howe

 

 Eco-warriors 

 

 Miss S Dalyanci

 

 Leading Lights

 

 Mr S Howe